Need Enrollment Assistance?

Call (405) 247-2448 ext. 1193

Fax (405) 247-5942

The Enrollment Department assists and screens applicants for Delaware Nation citizenship.

ENROLLMENT PROGRAM
Description: Enrollment handles all incoming applications for Delaware Nation Citizenship.  Tribal citizens can request an application.  Enrollment reviews all applications and does research for each application to make sure they meet all eligibility requirements.
Deadlines:  None
Requirements:

All applications are submitted.

  • Citizenship Committee reviews the Enrollment Office’s research for each application
  • Citizenship Committee makes a recommendation to the Executive Committee.
  • Executive Committee approves and denies all applications.

Per Capita applications are available thru the Enrollment Department.  All tribal citizens turning 18 years old must request a Per Capita application.

Service Areas: Nationwide
Operated By: Kelly Line & Susan Obe
Funded By: SELF GOVERNANCE (GRANT)
Application Form: Enrollment Program Application
Change of Address Form: Change of Address Form

 

Elders Birthdays as listed below: Age 60 & over

Treadwell, Katherine Ann – 07/03
Hawpe, Denise Charlene – 07/10
Reddy, Catherine Louise – 07/17
Altstatt, Angelita – 07/28
Green, Stephani Lynn – 06/04
Halfmoon, Victor Mark – 06/08
Nordyke, Linda Dianne – 06/08
Lafferty, Tilford Hugh – 07/09
Seidel Jr., Leroy Norman – 07/19
Bailey, Clay Scott – 07/29
Pruner, David Randall – 06/16
Ramirez, Shirley Ann – 06/20
Sebert, Sharon Larue – 06/28
Exendine, Robert Wayne – 07/07
Lopez, Jon Al – 06/05
Kopfinger Sr., Michael James – 06/13
Harms, Paula June – 06/23
Friedrich, LaWanda Mae – 07/27
Taylor, James Emory – 07/28
Moore, Jonathan Wayne – 06/24
Cobb Jr., Clinton Wayne – 06/08
Melton, Connie Rhea – 07/07
Nestell Sr., Charles Curtis – 07/09
Hubbard, Judith Marie – 07/12
Austin, Alene Jo – 07/19
Garrison, Robin Melinda – 06/19
Graham, Cynthia Lee – 06/25
Pruner, Ronald Mark – 06/18
Janes, Steven Ray – 06/28
Luper Jr., Jesse Leon – 06/21
McCabe, Linda Carol – 07/09
Reinke, Margaret Ann – 07/12
Potter, Cheryl Lynn – 07/12
Murrow, Donovan Ray – 07/28
Gonzales, William Robert – 06/26
Belcher, Janet Lynn – 07/12
Berru, Anita Louise – 06/10
Vinson, Marvin Ray – 07/16
Rainier, Donna Eugenia – 06/18
Dunkin, Karen Sue – 06/07
Sullivan, Elaine – 06/11
Mazzocco, Melody – 07/12
De La Rosa, Judith Marie – 07/17
Stephenson, Bonnie Faye – 07/24
Beaver Sr., Robert Charles – 06/23
French Sr., Reynolds Franklin – 07/16
Washburn, Dolores Ann – 06/05
Carter, Sandra Dale – 06/09
Knapp, Wilma Ann – 07/18
Thomas Jr., Willard – 06/30
Bivins, Lavonne E. – 06/09

Kelly Flow-Line

Enrollment Director

Phone: (405) 247-2448 ext. 1193
E-mail: kline@delawarenation-nsn.gov

Sue Obe

Enrollment Clerk

Phone: (405) 247-2448 ext. 1141
E-mail: sobe@delawarenation-nsn.gov

Keli Ballou

Assistant

Phone: (405) 247-2448
E-mail: kballou@delawarenation-nsn.gov

PHYSICAL ADDRESS:
Delaware Nation
31064 US Highway 281
Building 100
Anadarko, OK 73005

MAILING ADDRESS:
Delaware Nation
P.O. Box 825
Anadarko, OK  73005

PHONE:  (405) 247-2448
FAX:   (405) 247-5942